Home
About
Program
Schedule
Awards
Registration
Organizers
Open Symposium 1
Time zone:
UTC-11 (Niue, Samoa Standard)
UTC-10 (Hawaii–Aleutian Standard, Cook Island, Tahiti)
UTC-9 (Alaska, Hawaii–Aleutian Daylight, Gambier Island)
UTC-8 (Alaska Daylight, Pacific Standard)
UTC-7 (Pacific Daylight, Mountain Standard)
UTC-6 (Mountain Daylight, Central Standard)
UTC-5 (Central Daylight, Eastern Standard, Peru, Colombia )
UTC-4 (Eastern Daylight, Atlantic Standard, Chile, Paraguay)
UTC-3 (Atlantic Daylight, Brasília, Argentina, Uruguay)
UTC-2 (Brasília Summer, Uruguay Summer)
UTC-1 (Azores Standard, Cape Verde, Eastern Greenland)
UTC±0 (Greenwich Mean, Western European)
UTC+1 (Western European Summer, Central European, West Africa)
UTC+2 (Central European Summer, Eastern European, Central Africa)
UTC+3 (Eastern European Summer, Arabia Standard, East Africa, Moscow)
UTC+4 (Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Volgograd)
UTC+5 (Pakistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Yekaterinburg)
UTC+6 (Bangladesh, Bhutan, Kyrgyzstan, Omsk)
UTC+7 (Indochina, Thailand, Western Indonesian, Novosibirsk)
UTC+8 (Australian Western, China, Malaysia, Philippine, Singapore)
UTC+9 (Japan, Korea, Eastern Indonesian, Yakutsk)
UTC+10 (Australian Eastern, Chamorro, Papua New Guinea, Vladivostok)
UTC+11 (Australian Eastern Daylight, New Caledonia, Srednekolymsk)
UTC+12 (Fiji, Magadan, New Zealand Standard)
UTC+13 (New Zealand Daylight, Tonga)
UTC+14 (Line Islands)
OS1-1
Wolbachia in scale insects: A unique pattern of infection prevalence, high genetic diversity, and host shifts
Ehsan Sanaei (The University of Queensland)
OS1-2
Data-driven speciation tree prior for better species divergence times in calibration-poor molecular phylogenies
Qiqing Tao (Temple University)
OS1-3
Quantitative analysis on the adaptiveness of conspicuous consumption using a gene-culture coevolution model
Hidenori Komatsu (Energy Innovation Center, Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry)
OS1-4
Does vertebrate embryogenesis recapitulate its evolutionary history?
Masahiro Uesaka (RIKEN BDR)
OS1-5
Machine learning enables predicting future gene-content evolution of diverse bacteria
Naoki Konno (The University of Tokyo)
OS1-6
The dinosaurian femoral head experienced a cryptic evolutionary shift in morphogenetic process
Shiro Egawa (RIKEN BDR)
OS1-7
Exploring the origin of wing color pattern diversification in the ladybugs by focusing on the key regulatory locus pannier
Toshiya Ando (National Institute for Basic Biology)
OS1-8
Mycena genomes resolve the evolution of fungal bioluminescence
Huei-Mien Ke (Academia Sinica)
OS1-9
The evolutionary steps to creating a perfect chemical weapon
Agneesh Barua (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University)
OS1-10
Divergent neural circuits for skin pattern change in cephalopods
Xitong Liang (Max Planck Institute for Brain Research)
OS1-11
Genetic differentiation and demographic trajectory of the insular Formosan and Orii's flying foxes
Kung-Ping Lin (Institute of Genome Sciences, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)
Powered by Tokyo Metropolitan University